(206) 539-0998
509 Olive Way Suite 1354, Seattle, WA 98101 | Directions Downtown Medical Dental Building
Maxim Logo NWA Logo Evening Magazine Logo EllE Logo Instyle Logo New Beauty Logo K5 Logo KOMO Logo Seattle Magazine Logo Best Logo

Privacy Policy

Ageless, the Center for Rejuvenation is committed to respecting our visitors privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or authorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

Ageless, the Center for Rejuvenation  values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

Ageless, the Center for Rejuvenation ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.agelessinseattle.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When filling in form, or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This included any publicly accessible list and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about the our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Do Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We will store and process your data following industry best practice and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that includes provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:  COOKIE POLICY

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organisation, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INDIVIDUAL IN RESPECT OF THE DATA WE HOLD

We respect the rights and freedoms of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing of your data
  • Object to our processing of your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights,  send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com

  • Ageless, the Center for Rejuvenation
    Rating : 5 5 Stars
    Dr. Schell and her staff has always been so knowledgeable and provide such excellent service. My skin has never looked so healthy and vibrant.
    Read More
  • Dr. Schell always puts me to ease, and my last appointment was no exception. She is a guide in the best sense, and is not driven to up-sell. She always gives me what I consider the straight scoop, and I have a lot of trust in her advice. Plus she always makes me laugh, which is a “bonus” personality quality that adds to over-all good experience.
    Anonymous | Read More
  • As a member of the Puget Sound medical community, I highly recommend this practice-In 2015, Bell’s palsy found its way into my life, and though not life threatening, it took its toll on my confidence, self-esteem, and ability to express emotion and speak in public.
    Mike B. | Read More
  • I have been seeing Dr. Schell for several years, she is a joy to be around and beyond that she is a great doctor. Dr. Schell always takes the time to discuss several options with me and the pros and cons of them all. I always feel very well taken care of and love the results.
    Anonymous | Read More
  • My Boyfriend is 16 years younger than me. Thanks to Dr. Schell !!!

    I think this says it all: After Dr. Schell's treatments, I met my boyfriend who 16 years younger than me and a handsome entertainer in the music business. Dr. Schell has kept me looking great for over 10 years. I trust Dr. Schell completely to recommend the best treatment for my skin and aging problems.
    Anonymous | Read More
  • 60's with Lots of Sun Damaged Skin.

    Dr. Schell and her assistant, Jennifer, are wonderful and I highly recommend them to anyone considering taking better care of their skin. The CO2 experience was made so easy by their supportive and warm manner. I look forward to my follow visits and spending time with them. Dr. Schell is very experienced and does amazing work. I love the outcome and my skin looks amazing.
    Anonymous | Read More
  • Best Botox and fillers I've ever had. Dr Schell and her team are perfectionists and, aside from making you look beautiful, they're also focused on keeping you comfortable. She pioneered fillers and Botox in Seattle and truly is the expert. I wouldn't have anyone else administer my fillers.
    Tamara D. | Read More
  • Dr. Schell is simply the best. She is an amazing doctor and a wonderful person. She truly cares about her patients. If you are looking for the best Dr. and staff. You found it!! I highly recommend her. Thank you Dr. Schell!
    Shay W. | Read More
  • I have been coming to Dr. Schell since she open her doors in Freemont, and followed her to her gorgeous new boutique office downtown. I adore her and staff, the attention to detail and the way she has kept me young! Light Fillers, lasers and peels is what I have done over the years. Plus she is the best in town for Botox. Thank you Dr Schell and staff.
    Jennifer H. | Read More
  • Love Ageless! People have no idea I am 52! Dr. Schell keeps me looking 40 something!!
    Cathy S. | Read More
  • Best Botox! – I had my first ever Botox injection a couple weeks ago. I was extremely nervous but Dr. Schell made me feel very comfortable from the moment she walked into the room. Not only is the gal gorgeous, but she's nice and funny too! She listened to my concerns and put my fears to rest . Now that a couple weeks have gone by and the Botox has taken full effect, I can truly say that she is a miracle worker. Before I looked like I was constantly angry, like a permanent frown. Not anymore! And now when I stare at a computer screen for hours on end (cubicle life, sigh) I don't frown/squint at the monitor nearly as much. I will definitely be going to her again for this treatment!
    Anonymous | Read More
  • I was in desperate need of a peel and was referred to the Ageless Center. Was highly impressed with the staff and booked my appointment right away. The Illuminize peel was exactly what I needed - it left my skin absolutely glowing and had none of the redness and flakiness I usually get after peels. Great treatment - would go back for another service!
    Anonymous | Read More
  • best kept secret!!!! - I've had a number of treatments from Dr. Schell including botox, Restalyn, and collagen. I've also had laser treatments to get rid of numerous age spots and broken veins. Dr. Schell is a highly professional and skilled Cosmetic Surgeon and Dermatologist. Dr. Schell has always been extremely helpful in providing a sensitive and realistic consultation with regard to what kind of results I could expect and achieve. My results have been extremely satisfying. Her follow up's are outstanding. The spa is professionally run with efficient and thoughtful staff. Prices are realistic and fair. Occasionally, specials have been offered. I've even been successful in getting my husband to come in for a variety of treatments. His results have been no less remarkable. Ample parking in the garage, but I've always been able to find a spot on the street.
    Pros: Highly qualified physician offering caring and extremely skilled service
    Monica | Read More
  • Lovely – I recently had my first Botox treatment with Dr. Schell. She was very reassuring and made me feel so comfortable with the process. The ladies in the office were warm and friendly. I ended up with a great result and would recommend the services at Ageless to anyone!
    Bena | Read More
  • Look No Further! - While there are a lot of choices available, Ageless is a physician-directed medical spa with a dynamic team of experts. Over the years Dr. Schell has helped me look and feel my best from the inside out in an atmosphere of elegance, relaxation and complete serenity.In my consultation with Carol she provides years of experience and state of the art information on the latest cosmetic procedures. This has helped me make the most informed choices on how to counteract the effects of aging. It's clear to me that Ageless offers only those products and services that have scientific support and merit.
    Dani | Read More
  • Dr. Schell, The best services I have had – My relationship with Dr. Schell has been what keeps me smiling each time I look in the mirror. Aging can be a good thing when you have a Dr. who helps you age gracefully. She always greets me with a smile and understanding that I am not an easy sell. The facility is to die for, I send my family and friends
    Sadi | Read More
  • Excellent Experience – I have had several wonderful experiences at Ageless in Fremont. After having a baby I was pampered and treated like a princess. Dr. Schell was accommodating when I was a few minutes late. (due to a new baby) I was welcomed at the door by a sweet gal, and was relaxed my entire visit.
    Anonymous | Read More
  • I am in LOVE! – I have had treatments such as Botox before at my derms office. The Ageless Center is so much more beautiful and relaxing. The staff was AMAZING! They answered all my questions, did not rush me, discussed all options and considerations with me. I was so delighted with thier services, I booked two more appointments before leaving and immediately started called girlfriends from the parking lot to tell them how great the experience was. I had Botox, but am going back for a glycolic peel as well as additional medical treatments. I could not be more delighted with the service and attention received. I also felt that the prices were very competitive. There is a first time visitors discount as well!!
    Trixie | Read More

Skin Care Products

Appointment Request